← TX-6A-30

Eagle Pass

2026 Season Outlook · Class 6A
0
fans follow Eagle Pass
Get the app and claim your spot in the Eagle Pass fan base.
#86
In Class 6A
6-4
Projected
6A-30
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Eagle Pass to finish 6-4 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Eagle Pass, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
vs Eagle Pass Winn
Our model gives Eagle Pass a 62% chance, by about 4 points. Lean.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Eagle Pass wins
Aug 28vs Eagle Pass Winn62%preview →
Sep 4at San Antonio Taft45%preview →
Sep 11vs Harlingen55%preview →
Sep 17at Laredo United45%preview →
Sep 25vs Laredo Alexander55%preview →
Oct 9vs San Antonio Southwest55%preview →
Oct 15at Laredo Johnson45%preview →
Oct 23vs Laredo United South55%preview →
Oct 30at SA Southwest Legacy45%preview →
Nov 6vs Del Rio55%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Eagle Pass fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
District standings have not started for 2026 yet. This fills in automatically once district play begins.

Rate the Eagle Pass stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app
Follow Eagle Pass all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Eagle Pass.