← TX-4AD1-4
Fort Worth Castleberry helmet

Fort Worth Castleberry

Lions · 2026 Season Outlook · Class 4A
0
fans follow Fort Worth Castleberry
Get the app and claim your spot in the Fort Worth Castleberry fan base.
#13
In Class 4A
5-5
Projected
4AD1-4
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Fort Worth Castleberry to finish 5-5 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Fort Worth Castleberry, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
at Fort Worth North Side
Our model gives Fort Worth Castleberry a 39% chance, by about 3 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Fort Worth Castleberry wins
Aug 28at Fort Worth North Side39%preview →
Sep 4at Ponder45%preview →
Sep 11vs Fort Worth Benbrook55%preview →
Sep 25vs Aubrey55%preview →
Oct 2at Godley45%preview →
Oct 9vs Alvarado55%preview →
Oct 16vs Springtown55%preview →
Oct 23at Decatur45%preview →
Oct 30vs Carrollton Ranchview55%preview →
Nov 6at Lake Dallas45%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Fort Worth Castleberry fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
8 of 8
Outside the top 4 right now.

Rate the Fort Worth Castleberry stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Where they play

This is the school. Some districts play at a shared stadium, so check the district if in doubt.
📍 | city = River Oaks and Fort Worth, River Oaks and Fort Worth, TX, | country = USATap for directions

18 from Fort Worth who made the NFL

High school, to college, to the NFL. Of these, 12 are listed by their high school and 6 by home town.
2025
Ollie Gordon II
Running Back · Oklahoma State → Miami
Rd 6, 179
2022
Erik Ezukanma
Wide receiver · Texas Tech → Miami
Rd 4, 125
2022
Tariq Woolen
Cornerback · UTSA → Seattle
Rd 5, 153
2022
Tyler Smith
Offensive Tackle · Tulsa → Dallas
Rd 1, 24
2021
Baron Browning
Outside Linebacker · Ohio State → Denver
Rd 3, 105
2021
Tylan Wallace
Wide Receiver · Oklahoma State → Baltimore
Rd 4, 131
2016
A'Shawn Robinson
Defensive tackle · Alabama → Detroit
Rd 2, 46
2016
Zack Sanchez
Cornerback · Oklahoma → Carolina
Rd 5, 141
2014
Cyril Richardson
Offensive Guard · Baylor → Buffalo
Rd 5, 153
·
Austin Cutting
Long snapper
·
Blake Brockermeyer
Offensive tackle
·
Carl Carter
Cornerback
·
Darrent Williams
Cornerback
·
Horace Ivory
Running back
and 4 more

102 from Fort Worth playing college ball

On a Division I roster right now. Listed by home town, so players from any school in Fort Worth are included.
Amare HillDBUAlbany
Antonio HallCBNorthwestern State
Bennett NunnallyOLHoly Cross
Benton CanteyLSAuburn
Blake RobinettDTTCU
Brycen DavisWREast Texas A&M
Ca'lub HollowayLBSam Houston
Carter DalyOLHarvard
Cassidee MilesWRUNLV
Caynan JamesDLUTEP
Champ AnthonySAuburn
Chase GarnettRBSouth Florida
and 90 more
Follow Fort Worth Castleberry all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Fort Worth Castleberry.