← TX-4AD1-5
Fort Worth Southwest helmet

Fort Worth Southwest

Raiders · 2026 Season Outlook · Class 4A
0
fans follow Fort Worth Southwest
Get the app and claim your spot in the Fort Worth Southwest fan base.
#26
In Class 4A
3-7
Projected
4AD1-5
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Fort Worth Southwest to finish 3-7 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Fort Worth Southwest, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
at Waxahachie Life
Our model gives Fort Worth Southwest a 45% chance, by about 2 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Fort Worth Southwest wins
Aug 28at Waxahachie Life45%preview →
Sep 4vs Irving MacArthur42%preview →
Sep 10at Dallas Sunset39%preview →
Sep 25at Fort Worth Benbrook45%preview →
Oct 1vs Fort Worth Western Hills55%preview →
Oct 9at Fort Worth Dunbar45%preview →
Oct 15at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis45%preview →
Oct 22vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills55%preview →
Oct 30at Kennedale45%preview →
Nov 6vs FW Carter-Riverside55%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Fort Worth Southwest fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
2 of 8
In playoff position right now.

Rate the Fort Worth Southwest stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Where they play

This is the school. Some districts play at a shared stadium, so check the district if in doubt.
📍 4100 Alta Mesa Blvd., TX 76133Tap for directions

18 from Fort Worth who made the NFL

High school, to college, to the NFL. Of these, 12 are listed by their high school and 6 by home town.
2025
Ollie Gordon II
Running Back · Oklahoma State → Miami
Rd 6, 179
2022
Erik Ezukanma
Wide receiver · Texas Tech → Miami
Rd 4, 125
2022
Tariq Woolen
Cornerback · UTSA → Seattle
Rd 5, 153
2022
Tyler Smith
Offensive Tackle · Tulsa → Dallas
Rd 1, 24
2021
Baron Browning
Outside Linebacker · Ohio State → Denver
Rd 3, 105
2021
Tylan Wallace
Wide Receiver · Oklahoma State → Baltimore
Rd 4, 131
2016
A'Shawn Robinson
Defensive tackle · Alabama → Detroit
Rd 2, 46
2016
Zack Sanchez
Cornerback · Oklahoma → Carolina
Rd 5, 141
2014
Cyril Richardson
Offensive Guard · Baylor → Buffalo
Rd 5, 153
·
Austin Cutting
Long snapper
·
Blake Brockermeyer
Offensive tackle
·
Carl Carter
Cornerback
·
Darrent Williams
Cornerback
·
Horace Ivory
Running back
and 4 more

102 from Fort Worth playing college ball

On a Division I roster right now. Listed by home town, so players from any school in Fort Worth are included.
Amare HillDBUAlbany
Antonio HallCBNorthwestern State
Bennett NunnallyOLHoly Cross
Benton CanteyLSAuburn
Blake RobinettDTTCU
Brycen DavisWREast Texas A&M
Ca'lub HollowayLBSam Houston
Carter DalyOLHarvard
Cassidee MilesWRUNLV
Caynan JamesDLUTEP
Champ AnthonySAuburn
Chase GarnettRBSouth Florida
and 90 more
Follow Fort Worth Southwest all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Fort Worth Southwest.