← TX-6A-17
Humble Summer Creek helmet

Humble Summer Creek

Bulldogs · 2026 Season Outlook · Class 6A
0
fans follow Humble Summer Creek
Get the app and claim your spot in the Humble Summer Creek fan base.
#176
In Class 6A
4-6
Projected
6A-17
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Humble Summer Creek to finish 4-6 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Humble Summer Creek, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
at Alvin Shadow Creek
Our model gives Humble Summer Creek a 45% chance, by about 2 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Humble Summer Creek wins
Aug 28at Alvin Shadow Creek45%preview →
Sep 4vs Houston Strake Jesuit55%preview →
Sep 11at North Crowley45%preview →
Sep 19vs Channelview55%preview →
Sep 25vs Humble55%preview →
Oct 2at Humble Kingwood45%preview →
Oct 9vs Galena Park North Shore28%preview →
Oct 23at Crosby45%preview →
Oct 29vs Sheldon C.E. King55%preview →
Nov 6at Humble Atascocita34%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Humble Summer Creek fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
District standings have not started for 2026 yet. This fills in automatically once district play begins.

Rate the Humble Summer Creek stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

State championship history

1 trip to a state final
From the UIL archive, 1920 to 2025.

Where they play

This is the school. Some districts play at a shared stadium, so check the district if in doubt.
📍 14000 Weckford Blvd., Houston, TX, 77044Tap for directions

9 from Humble who made the NFL

High school, to college, to the NFL. Of these, 7 are listed by their high school and 2 by home town.
2025
Kelvin Banks Jr.
Offensive Tackle · Texas → New Orleans
Rd 1, 9
2022
Kenyon Green
Guard · Texas A&M → Houston
Rd 1, 15
2021
Samuel Cosmi
Guard · Texas → Washington
Rd 2, 51
2019
Dakota Allen
Inside Linebacker · Texas Tech → Los Angeles
Rd 7, 251
·
Bert Berry
Defensive end
·
David Boston
Wide receiver
·
David Givens
Wide receiver
·
Mike Mosley
Wide receiver
·
Sammy Davis
Cornerback

33 from Humble playing college ball

On a Division I roster right now. Listed by home town, so players from any school in Humble are included.
Avery MorrisLBDuquesne
Brandon WashingtonCBStephen F. Austin
Brian MaysPKTexas Southern
Chase SowellWRIowa State
Christian BookerDLLamar
CJ ToneyRBWashington State
CJ WoodforkLBTCU
Darien RileyLBLafayette
David TuihalangingieLBSan José State
Elijah BeanWRAlabama State
Hunter SowellCBIowa State
Ian RatliffPApp State
and 21 more
Follow Humble Summer Creek all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Humble Summer Creek.