← TX-6A-1
El Paso Eastwood
2026 Season Outlook · Class 6A
0
fans follow El Paso Eastwood
Get the app and claim your spot in the El Paso Eastwood fan base.
Follow
The Friday Night Picks model projects El Paso Eastwood to finish 8-1 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow El Paso Eastwood, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.
Next up · Thursday, September 17
at El Paso Americas
Our model gives El Paso Eastwood a 67% chance, by about 5 points. Lean.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance El Paso Eastwood wins
Aug 28 vs El Paso Bel Air 65-13 recap → Sep 11 at Corner Canyon (UT) OUT OF STATE exhibition
Who is the real rival?
El Paso Eastwood fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.
El Paso Bel Air Canutillo El Paso Americas El Paso Eastlake El Paso Pebble Hills El Paso Coronado El Paso Franklin El Paso Socorro El Paso Montwood
Playoff picture
The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
1 of 7
In playoff position right now.
Rate the El Paso Eastwood stadium
Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app
2 from El Paso who made the NFL
High school, to college, to the NFL.
2017
Aaron Jones
Running back · UTEP → Green Bay
Rd 5, 182
22 from El Paso playing college ball
On a Division I roster right now. Listed by home town, so players from any school in El Paso are included.
Angel Munoz S Southeast Missouri State
Beau Sparks WR Texas State
Carlos Arreola PK UTEP
Chris Harris WR North Dakota State
Daveon Singleton RB UTEP
DeShaun Gonzales OL South Alabama
Eric Sandoval Araujo OL UTEP
Evan Chisolm ? Tarleton State
Evans Bowling OL San Diego
Isaiah Rudison RB New Mexico State
Jaime Guerrero S UTEP
Jake Cox TE Idaho
and 10 more
Follow El Paso Eastwood all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or El Paso Eastwood.