← TX-5AD1-9
Galveston Ball
2026 Season Outlook · Class 5A
0
fans follow Galveston Ball
Get the app and claim your spot in the Galveston Ball fan base.
Follow
The Friday Night Picks model projects Galveston Ball to finish 2-8 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Galveston Ball, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.
Next up · Friday, September 18
at Port Arthur Memorial
Our model gives Galveston Ball a 27% chance, by about 8 points. Favored.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Galveston Ball wins
Aug 28 at Fort Bend Marshall 32-7 recap → Sep 4 vs Clute Brazoswood 45-14 recap → Oct 30 vs Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 38% preview →
Who is the real rival?
Galveston Ball fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.
Fort Bend Marshall Clute Brazoswood La Porte Port Arthur Memorial Baytown Sterling Beaumont United New Caney Lufkin Baytown Goose Creek Memorial Beaumont West Brook
Playoff picture
The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
8 of 9
Outside the top 4 right now.
Rate the Galveston Ball stadium
Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app
12 from Galveston who made the NFL
High school, to college, to the NFL.
2022
Zyon McCollum
Safety · Sam Houston → Tampa Bay
Rd 5, 157
2014
Mike Evans
Wide receiver · Texas A&M → Tampa Bay
Rd 1, 7
·
George McCullough
Cornerback
8 from Galveston playing college ball
On a Division I roster right now. Listed by home town, so players from any school in Galveston are included.
Jonah Williams DB Texas
Josiah Evans OL UTSA
Julio Humphrey CB Texas A&M
London Deyon TE Sam Houston
Mich'le Joseph OL Sam Houston
Moses Alexander DB Eastern Illinois
Terry Webb DT SMU
Will Cianfrini WR San Diego State
Follow Galveston Ball all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Galveston Ball.